Sunday, 2 September 2012

Channel Schedule

Sunday 2nd September

0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day6 (Channel 2)
1245-1500 ~ F1: Belguim, Main Race (Channel 2)
1330-1530 ~ PL Football: Liverpool V Arsenal (Channel 1)
1530-1730 ~ GAA: Dublin V Mayo (Channel 2)
1600-1800 ~ PL Football: Southampton V Manchester United (Channel 1)
1600-1800 ~ PL Football: Newcastle United V Aston Villa (Channel 3)
1930-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day7 (Channel 2) (Channel 1)
1850-2030 ~ La Liga Football: Real Madrid V Granada (Channel 1)
2030-2230 ~ La Liga Football: Barcelona V Valencia (Channel 1)

Monday 3rd September
0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day7 (Channel 2)
1330-1730 ~ Horse Racing: Hamilton (Channel 1)
1330-1815 ~ Horse Racing: Ffos Las & Wolverhampton (Channel 2)
1815-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day8 (Channel 2)
1945-2145 ~ Irish Football: Glenavon V Portadown (Channel 1)

Tuesday 4th September
0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day8 (Channel 2)
0100-0400 ~ WWE Raw (Channel 1)
1330-1830 ~ Horse Racing: Goodwood & Musselburgh (Channel 1)
1330-1945 ~ Horse Racing: Leicester, Killarney & Downpatrick (Channel 2)
1945-2145 ~ Johnstones Trophy Football: Portsmouth V Bournemouth (Channel 1)
1945-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day9 (Channel 2)

Wednesday 5th September
0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day9 (Channel 2)
1330-2230 ~ ODI Cricket: England V South Africa (Channel 1)
1345-1730 ~ Horse Racing: Bath, Hereford & Lingfield (Channel 2)
1730-2100 ~ Horse Racing: Kempton (Channel 2)
2100-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day10 (Channel 2)

Thursday 6th September
0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day10 (Channel 2)
1315-2100 ~ Horse Racing: Salisbury, Haydock & Kempton (Channel 1)
1330-1800 ~ Horse Racing: Sedgefield (Channel 2)
1945-2145 ~ U21s Football: Scotland V Luxemboug (Channel 2)
2100-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day11 (Channel 1)

Friday 7th September
0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day11 (Channel 1)
1330-1815 ~ Horse Racing: Brighton & Chepstow (Channel 2)
1400-1800 ~ Horse Racing: Haydock (Channel 1)
1945-2145 ~ Football WC Qualifier: Moldova V England (Channel 1)
1945-2145 ~ Football WC Qualifier: Wales V Belguim (Channel 2)
2200-0000 ~ WWE Smackdown (Channel 1)
2200-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day12 (Channel 2)

Saturday 8th September
0000-0400 ~ Tennis: US Open day12 (Channel 2)
1000-1330 ~ Womens T20 Cricket: England V West Indies (Channel 1)
1000-1200 ~ Socceram (Channel 2)
1200-1430 ~ F1: Italian GP Qualifying (Channel 2)
1330-1700 ~ T20 Cricket: England V South Africa (Channel 1)
1500-1700 ~ Football WC Qualifier: Scotland V Serbia (Channel 2)
1700-0000 ~ Tennis: US Open day13 (Channel 2)
1900-0000 ~ Boxing: tbc (Channel 1)

Sunday 9th September
0000-0500 ~ Tennis: US Open day13 (Channel 2)
1230-1500 ~ F1: Italian GP (Channel 2)
1315-1515 ~ League1 Football: Coventry v Stevenage (Channel 1)
1530-1730 ~ League1 Football: Crawley V portsmouth (Channel 1)
1530-1730 ~ GAA: Kilkenny V Galway (Channel 2)
2100-0100 ~ Tennis: US Open day13 Mens Final (Channel 1)

No comments:

Post a Comment